© 2018 by  GINA CAREY FILMS. Proudly created  by GICO MUSIC/ Palm Springs, CA

  760 678 5815  CVINDIEFILMAWARDS@GMAIL.COM

CV Indie Film Awards 2019 Nominees

FILM AWARDS

Best Documentary

The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything (The Church of Almighty God )

The Father I Never Knew (Don Albert )

Our Digital Selves: My Avatar is me! (Bernhard Drax)

Cuba Libre (Dick Jordan)

Best Drama

Triggers (Tony Aaron II)

The Stranger( Marc Allen)

Bloodhound Disciple (Manuel Del Valle)

Losing It (Marco Ruggio )

Best Comedy

Happy Birthday Art ( Roy Boucher)

Rachel's Pitch (Julia Fulmer)

​Best Thriller / Sci-Fi

N/A

Best Action Film

N/A

Best Inspirational / Christian Film

Chloes Mountain (Wes Bristol)

Where Is My Home (The Church of Almighty God)

Pieces (Ryan Trenkamp)

Desolate (Evan Hewitt)

Best Animation  /Children’s/Teens Film

N/A

 

 

Best Cinematography/Visual Effects

 

Invisible Walls (Nathan Howe)

Never Say Never ( Amy Savage)


Best Screenwriter

Scenes From A Bench - A Trilogy (Catherine Stanley)

Triggers (Tony Aaron II)

Tapferkeit (T.M. Armstrong)

Rachel's Pitch (Julia Fulmer)

 

 


Best Editing

 

Triggers (Tony Aaron II)

Everyone Has Time ( Lisa Wright)

Best Director

Triggers (Tony Aaron II)

In My Mind (Sam Nicholson) 


Best Producer

Triggers (Chris Carthern)

Ice ( Tony Fallon)

 

​​Best Film Score

 

Triggers (Tony Aaron II)

The One Who Holds Sovereignty Over Everything(The Church of Almighty God)

Desolate (Evan Hewitt)

CV INDIE FILM PRESTIGE AWARDS

 

" CV Indie Film Prestige Award"

The Highest honor award

 

 

 

CAST AWARDS


Best Actor (Male)

Marcus Lantero (The Star Connection)

Steven Ciceron (The Star Connection)

Josh Rush (The Star Connection)

Roy Boucher (The Star Connection)

Steve Silkotch (The Star Connection)

Best  Actress (Female)

Elli-Ana Hauser (Forever mine, baby)

Diana Hintergardt (The Star Connection)

Michele Davis (The Star Connection)

Isabella Goulden ( Desolate)

Renee Poignard (The Star Connection)

 

Best Supporting Actor (Male)

Josh Rush (The Star Connection)

Steven Ciceron ( The Star Connection)

Steve Silkotch (The Star Connection)

​Roy Boucher (The Star Connection

Jacob Schwartz   (The Star Connection)

Best Supporting Actress ( Female)

Renee Poignard (The Star Connection)

Michele Davis (The Star Connection)

Diana Hintergardt ( The Star Connection)

 

​Minor Role Male

 

Michael Paduano   (The Star Connection)

Toshun Coleman   (The Star Connection)

Zachary McLeod   (The Star Connection)

​Pryde Peirce   (The Star Connection)

Tarpon London   (The Star Connection)

Fred Carranza   (The Star Connection)

 

Minor Role Female

​Joan Hangarter   (The Star Connection)

Elizabeth Noelle Japhet (The Star Connection)

Jewel Aurty (The Star Connection)

Lisa Gilbert  (The Star Connection)

Laura Nicoletti  (The Star Connection)

Rosalind Tellez Griffin  (The Star Connection)

Bit Part Male

Oscar Chaides (The Star Connection)

Brandon Diaz  (The Star Connection)

John Hill  (The Star Connection)

Tarpon London   (The Star Connection)

Robert Sands (The Star Connection)

Samuel Thompson (The Star Connection)

Bit Part Female

Virginia maria white  (The Star Connection)

​Arlene Hudson  (The Star Connection)

Nikisha Walls (The Star Connection)

 

Best Child/Teen Actor ( Male / Female)

Male

Aidan Whitsell (The Star Connection)

Andrew Hasting  (The Star Connection)

Female

Daryn Doyle (The Star Connection)

Sydni Gift  (The Star Connection)

Madelyn Hasting  (The Star Connection)

​Reagan Gift  (The Star Connection)

Kendra Whitsell  ( The Star Connection)

 

Best Extra Award

 

Evelyn Anderson 

Carol Latham  

Teresa Thomas-Stokes

Kimberly Lanee

Emily Alhlgren

Allison Johnson

Rozelle Poinard

Brooke Wilkerson

 

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now